Bejaranoa balansae

Plant species

Bejaranoa balansae
Scientific classification edit
Kingdom: Plantae 22
Clade: Tracheophytes
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Asterids
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Bejaranoa
Species:
B. balansae
Binomial name
Bejaranoa balansae
(Hieron.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Synonyms

Eupatorium balansae Hieron.

Bejaranoa balansae is a flowering plant in the genus Bejaranoa.[1] Its native range is between Bolivia and northern Argentina.[2]

References

  1. ^ Schmeda-Hirschmann, G.; Jakupovic, J.; Pathak, V. P.; Bohlmann, F. (1986-01-01). "Balansolide and other sesquiterpene lactones from Bejaranoa balansae". Phytochemistry. 25 (9): 2167–2170. doi:10.1016/0031-9422(86)80083-8. ISSN 0031-9422.
  2. ^ "Bejaranoa balansae (Hieron.) R.M.King & H.Rob. | Plants of the World Online | Kew Science". Plants of the World Online. Retrieved 2022-08-18.
Taxon identifiers


  • v
  • t
  • e